Privacy – Cookie Policy

Podere I Monti Agriturismo Montieri
Privacy – Extended Cookie Policy

We are using cookies to give you the best experience on our site. Cookies are files stored in your browser and are used by most websites to help personalize your web experience.
By continuing to use our website without changing the settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

This page aims to help you to understand what information we might collect about you and how we use it.

It deals with a disclosure as outlined by art.13 of d.lgs. n. 196/2003 – How to deal with personal data of those using the web services of Agriturismo i Monti in order to protect personal information that is accessible electronically from web address: https://www.imontiagriturismo.com which corresponds to the home page of Agriturismo I Monti website.

This disclosure applies only to the site for Agriturismo i Monti and not to linked sites.

This disclosure is in accordance with the Raccomandazione n. 2/2001 adopted by the European authorities for protection of personal information on May 17 2001 when they convened under art. 29 n. 95/46/CE in order to determine the minimum requirements for the treatment of personal data online, in particular the ways, times and the nature of the information that owners must provide to their users.

The recommendations and a summary of their purpose are outlined on other pages on this site.

Site owner

This site stores and retrieves information on your browser using cookies.

The “owner” who treats this information is: i monti società semplice agricola  località i monti montieri grosseto 58026

Location of retrieval of data.

The data connected to web services of this site are retrieved at the aforementioned location and are accessibile only to the owner of the i monti società semplice agricola di  località i monti montieri 58026 grosseto

The information collected by cookies is not sold or distributed. Personal information given by users on imontiagriturismo.com are used for booking purposes only.

Information collected

Navigation data

We use data that are strictly necessary to enable you to move around the site or to provide certain basic features. Information is not collected in order to identify users but through third party actions, it may be possible to identify users.

Information collected may include IP addresses and domain names, URI addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, methods used to make the request to the server, the size of files received, the number code indicating the answer given by the server (completed, error etc.) and other perimeters relative to the operating system of the user.

This information is used only for statistical purposes and are eliminated immediately after use. The info may be used to determine responsability in cases of hypothetical information theft or site damage but otherwise exist for a maximum of 7 days.

Information provided voluntarily by user

Information provided voluntarily by users through email to the addresses provided on the site result in the acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary for responding to requests for information, as well as any personal info included in the body of the email.

Cookies

Cookies aren’t used for the transmission of information of a personal nature nor are they used to trace users.

The use of session cookies (which aren’t saved on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser closes) are strictly limited to the transmission of session data (made up of random numbers generated by the server) necessary for the safe and efficient use of the site.

The session cookies used on this site avoid technical information potentially prejudicial for the privacy of the users and don’t permit the identification of the user.

Any tracking statistics performed by Google Analytics included on the pages of this site are generated by disactivating the function “Reports on demografic information” and created in an anonymous way using the function anonymizelp.

Voluntary information given.

Users are free to provide personal data in registration forms, purchase pages or in any ensueing contact with imontiagriturismo.com. Without this data, it may be impossible to have what is requested as personal data is necessary for the completion and execution of a contract.

Ways of treating data.

Personal data is treated with automated devices for only the time necessary to achieve the goals for which it is collected.

Specific safety measures are in place to prevent the loss of data, incorrect or unauthorized use.

Users rights

Subjects who share personal data have the right at any moment to have confirmation of the existence, or lack thereof, of said data and to know their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request updates (art. 7 del d.lgs. n. 196/2003).

In reference to the aforementioned article, users have the right to request cancellation, anonymous transformation or the blocking of data the violates the law and to oppose their use, for legitimate reasons.

Requests should be sent to:  i Monti società semplice agricola  località i monti Montieri 58026 Grosseto by way of recommended post or using the designated form in Contact Us.